Difference between revisions of "Goryeo Society and Culture"
From Lyndsey Twining
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|State||Treasure||527||48% | |State||Treasure||527||48% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |State||Historic Site||39|3.5 | + | |State||Historic Site||39||3.5% |
|- | |- | ||
|Gangwon-do||Cultural Heritage Material||16||1.5% | |Gangwon-do||Cultural Heritage Material||16||1.5% | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Incheon||Monument||3||0.3% | |Incheon||Monument||3||0.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Incheon||Tangible Cultural Heritage||5||% | + | |Incheon||Tangible Cultural Heritage||5||0.4% |
|- | |- | ||
|Jeollanam-do||Cultural Heritage Material||8||0.7% | |Jeollanam-do||Cultural Heritage Material||8||0.7% | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 7 December 2017
Intro
Final Project
As of December 7, 2017...
- Number of CHA designated cultural heritages identified as dating from the Goryeo period: 1098 (8.4% of total of 13076)
| Locale | Designation | Number | Percent Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| State | National Treasure | 94 | 8.5% |
| State | Treasure | 527 | 48% |
| State | Historic Site | 39 | 3.5% |
| Gangwon-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 16 | 1.5% |
| Gangwon-do | Monument | 4 | 0.4% |
| Gangwon-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 4 | 0.4% |
| Gyeonggi-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 6 | 0.5% |
| Gyeonggi-do | Monument | 7 | 0.6% |
| Gyeonggi-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 33 | 3.0% |
| Gyeongsangnam-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 8 | 0.7% |
| Gyeongsangnam-do | Monument | 8 | 0.7% |
| Gyeongsangnam-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 22 | 2.0% |
| Gyeongsangbuk-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 17 | 1.5% |
| Gyeongsangbuk-do | Monument | 1 | 0.1% |
| Gyeongsangbuk-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 19 | 1.7% |
| Gwangju | Cultural Heritage Material | 1 | 0.1% |
| Gwangju | Monument | 1 | 0.1% |
| Gwangju | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 6 | 0.5% |
| Daegu | Cultural Heritage Material | 2 | 0.2% |
| Daegu | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 4 | 0.4% |
| Daejeon | Cultural Heritage Material | 2 | 0.2% |
| Daejeon | Monument | 3 | 0.3% |
| Daejeon | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 1 | 0.1% |
| Busan | Cultural Heritage Material | 3 | 0.3% |
| Busan | Monument | 3 | 0.3% |
| Busan | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 7 | 0.6% |
| Seoul | Cultural Heritage Material | 2 | 0.2% |
| Seoul | Intangible Heritage | 2 | 0.2% |
| Seoul | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 25 | % |
| Sejong | Cultural Heritage Material | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sejong | Monument | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sejong | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 2 | 0.2% |
| Ulsan | Monument | 2 | 0.2% |
| Incheon | Monument | 3 | 0.3% |
| Incheon | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 5 | 0.4% |
| Jeollanam-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 8 | 0.7% |
| Jeollanam-do | Monument | 9 | 0.8% |
| Jeollanam-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 20 | 1.8% |
| Jeollabuk-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 8 | 0.7% |
| Jeollabuk-do | Monument | 2 | 0.2% |
| Jeollabuk-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 18 | 1.6% |
| Jeju | Monument | 11 | % |
| Jeju | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 1 | 0.1% |
| Chungcheongnam-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 31 | 2.8% |
| Chungcheongnam-do | Monument | 7 | 0.6% |
| Chungcheongnam-do | Folklore Heritage | 1 | 0.1% |
| Chungcheongnam-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 33 | 3.0% |
| Chungcheongbuk-do | Cultural Heritage Material | 14 | 1.3% |
| Chungcheongbuk-do | Monument | 1 | 0.1% |
| Chungcheongbuk-do | Tangible Cultural Heritage | 41 | 3.7% |
| State | Registered Cultural Heritage | 3 | 0.3% |