Difference between revisions of "Resource Review"
From Lyndsey Twining
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Title || Author || Year || Publisher || City || Review Date | ! Title || Author || Year || Publisher || City || Review Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Digital Curation in the Digital Humanities || Sabharwal, Arjun || 2015 || Chandos Publishing || Waltham, MA & Kidlington, UK|| | + | | Digital Curation in the Digital Humanities || Sabharwal, Arjun || 2015 || Chandos Publishing || Waltham, MA & Kidlington, UK || [http://dh.aks.ac.kr/~hiblue/wiki/index.php/DH_Book_Study 2018-07-31] |
|- | |- | ||
| Kingdom of Beauty || Brant, Kim || 2007 || Duke University Press || Durham || | | Kingdom of Beauty || Brant, Kim || 2007 || Duke University Press || Durham || | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 15 April 2019
| Title | Author | Year | Publisher | City | Review Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Curation in the Digital Humanities | Sabharwal, Arjun | 2015 | Chandos Publishing | Waltham, MA & Kidlington, UK | 2018-07-31 |
| Kingdom of Beauty | Brant, Kim | 2007 | Duke University Press | Durham | |
| Digital History | Cohen, Daniel J. & Roy Rosenzweig | 2006 | University of Pennsylvania Press | Philadelphia | |
| Crowdsourcing Our Cultural Heritage | Ridge, Mia (Ed.) | 2014 | Ashgate | Surrey, UK & Burlington, VT | |
| The Emergence of the Digital Humanities | Jones, Steven E. | 2014 | Routledge | New York & London | |
| Digital Humanities - Current Perspective, Practices and Research | Carter, Bryan W. | 2013 | Emerald | Bingley, UK | |
| Creating a Winning Online Exhibition - A Guide for Libraries, Archives, and Museums | Kalfatovic, Martin R. | 2002 | American Library Association | Chicago & London | 2019-04-13 |
| Digital Humanities Pedagogy - Practices, Principles and Politics | Hirsch, Brett D. (Ed.) | 2012 | OpenBook Publishers | ||
| Information Visualization - An Introduction (3rd Edition) | Spence, Robert | 2014 | Springer | London | |
| Hacking the Academy - New Approaches to Scholarship and Teaching from Digital Humanities | Cohen, Daniel J. & Tom Scheinfeldt (Eds.) | 2013 | University of Michigan Press | Ann Arbor | |
| Advancing Digital Humanities - Research, Methods, Theories | Arthur, Paul Longley & Katherine Bode | 2014 | Palgrave Macmillan | ||
| Scholarship in the Digital Age - Information, Infrastructure, and the Internet | Borgman, Christine L. | 2007 | MIT Press | Cambridge & London | |
| The Archaeology of Knowledge | Foucault, Michel | 1972 | Tavistock Publications | London | |
| Linked Data for Cultural Heritage | Jones, Ed & Michele Seikel (Eds.) | 2016 | ALA Editions | Chicago | 2019-04-13 |
| Hypercities - Thick Mapping in the Digital Humanities | Presner Todd, David Shepard & Yoh Kawano | 2014 | Harvard University Press | Cambridge, MA & London | |
| Digital Humanities in Practice | Warwick, Claire, Melissa Terras & Julianne Nyhan | 2012 | Facet Publishing | London | |
| Interdisciplining Digital Humanities - Boundary Work in an Emerging Field | Klein, Julie Thompson | 2015 | University of Michigan Press | Ann Arbor | |
| A New Republic of Letters - Memory and Scholarship in the Age of Digital Reproduction | McGann, Jerome | 2014 | Harvard University Press | Cambridge, MA & London | |
| Defining Digital Humanities - A Reader | Terras, Melissa, Julianne Nyhan & Edward Vanhoutte (Eds.) | 2013 | Ashgate | Surrey, UK & Burlington, VT | 2019-04-13 |
| Humanities Computing | McCarty, Willard | 2014 | Palgrave Macmillan | New York |